Pivot Programming
Home
Rare Reins
Privacy Policy
Inventory Code
Terms Of Use & Privacy Policy
Portfolio Contact
Rare Reins banner

Privacy Policy

Read how Rare Reins handles account, gameplay, purchase, and support information.

Information We Collect

Rare Reins may collect information needed to operate the app, including:

  • Email address and account identifiers
  • Gameplay, stable, horse, breeding, and progress data
  • Purchase information handled through Apple
  • Device, usage, and diagnostic information used to improve reliability

How Information Is Used

Information is used to provide and improve Rare Reins, including:

  • Creating and managing player accounts
  • Saving gameplay progress and stable data
  • Supporting breeding, inventory, and collection systems
  • Providing support, maintenance, security, and product improvements

Data Sharing

Rare Reins does not sell personal information. Information may be shared with trusted service providers only when needed to operate, secure, host, or support the app.

Account Security

User authentication and account systems are managed through secure backend services. Users should keep login credentials private and contact support if they believe their account has been accessed without permission.

Contact

For support or privacy questions, contact Pivot Programming LLC:

hello@pivotprogramming.com

© 2026 Pivot Programming LLC. All rights reserved.

Home Rare Reins